Jump to content

Create Events

Showing calendar events posted in for the last 365 days.

This stream auto-updates     

  1. Earlier
  2. FSVKenny

    FSV'S Around The World Tour LEG 11

    Good Day Pilots, please join us for Leg 11 of The FSV'S World Tour! Blow is the flight info for Leg 11. Be advised this flight schedule will make a stop at Bolzano (LIPB) before heading to the final destination airport. The Departure time has been moved up to 1:00 PM PST for the flight. FSV'S World Tour Leg 11 Departure First Arrival: Final Arrival: Aircraft: Altitude: Airspeed: TeamSpeak: Flight Server: Flight Time: LSZH LIPB LIPZ Douglas C-47 Fl.115 150Kt 120.75 FSV'S JoinFS 3.0Hr Acars Flight Info Flight Number: Route: Departure Time: Arrival Time: Flight Plan Download FSV-E11 LSZH LIPB LIPZ 1:00 PM PST 3:00 PM
  3. FSVKenny

    Caribbean Adventure

    Caribbean Adventure Status: Active Description: Your flight due depart at 05:00 AM, for a 1400 mile adventure through the Bahamas and then down through the Caribbean. Your C-47 is on the ramp at Miami Intl, ground crews are doing the pre flight and worming up engines. Grab your C-47 or the equivalent aircraft and join this adventure! Participants: 0
  4. FSVKenny

    FSV'S Around The World Tour LEG 10

    FSVintageAIR's Fleet Tracker For Douglas C-47 (N9095) FSV'S Around The World Tour LEG 10 ICAO: Name: Fullname: Registration: Range: Weight: Cruise: Passengers: Cargo: C47F C-47F Douglas C-47 N9095 1600 nmi 18135 lb 150 0 5070 Flight Plan Notems: Departure: Arrival: Departure Time: Arrival Time: Flight Level: Flight Time: TeamSpeak: Flight Sever: Flight Plan Download: Munich (EDDM) Zurich (LSZH) 09:00:00 10:00:00 6500 Ft. 1Hr 120.75 FSV'S JoinFS ACARS Flight Info Flight Number Route Aircraft Departure Time Arrival Time Distance Options FSV-E10 EDDM to LSZH C-47F (N9095) 09:00 AM 10:00 AM 141.128 File PIREP Remove Bid * Pilot Brief Boarding Pass
  5. FSVKenny

    FSV'S Around The World Tour LEG 9

    FSVintageAIR's Fleet Tracker For Lockheed L-049 Constellation (N88831) Aircraft General Info Aircraft Image: ICAO: Name: Fullname: Registration: Range: Weight: Cruise: Passengers: Cargo: CONI L-049 Lockheed L-049 Constellation N88831 3685 137500 272 81 10000 Switching back to the 049 Constellation, we will depart from Marseille/Provence (LFML) at 09:00 AM and arrive at Munich (EDDM)by 11:30 AM. Flight Time: 2.6 Hours Cruising altitude: Fl.180 FSV-E09 (LFML - EDDM) Departure: 09:00 AM Arrival: 11:30 AM Equipment: L-049 (N88831) Distance: 403.337nm Route: TOP KPT MUN Notes: Fuel Used: 5620lbs Click PLN Flight Plan button to download the flight plan, Server Info: Departure Time 09:00 AM PST/1700GMTT Flight Date February Saturday 16,2018 TeamSpeak Download https://teamspeak.com/en/downloads/#tab_server TeamSpeak: Channel 120.75
  6. FSVKenny

    FSV'S Around The World Tour LEG 8

    This flight as been rescheduled for February Saturday 9,2018 Aircraft Image: ICAO: Name: Fullname: Registration: Range: Weight: Cruise: Passengers: Cargo: DC4P DC-4P Douglas DC-4 Skymaster Clipper Endeavour NC88899 4250 63500 197 80 10000 Good Day All! Join in February Saturday 9,2018 for Leg 8 for FSV'S Around The World Flight. On this flight we will be departing Orly (LFPO) Paris France at 09:00 AM PST/1700 GMT and flying to Marseille/Provence (LFML) Marseille/Provence France. Airspeed around 200 KT, at Fl.090. ACARS Schedule for this flight: FSV-E08 (LFPO - LFML) Departure:09:00 AM Arrival: 10:45 AM Equipment: DC-4P (NC88899) Distance: 338.982nm Days Flown: Su M T W Th F S Route: MOU MTL MTG Click PLN Flight Plan button to download the flight plan, Server Info: Departure Time 09:00 AM PST/1700GMTT Flight Server FSV'S JoinFS: http://pmem.uk/joinfs/install.html Flight Date February Saturday 9,2018 FSV'S Flight Deck Discord: https://discord.gg/2auQ7nP
  7. FSVKenny

    FSV'S Around The World Tour LEG 7

    FSVintageAIR's Fleet Tracker For Douglas DC-4 Skymaster Clipper Endeavour (NC88899) Aircraft General Info Aircraft Image: ICAO: Name: Fullname: Registration: Range: Weight: Cruise: Passengers: Cargo: DC4P DC-4P Douglas DC-4 Skymaster Clipper Endeavour NC88899 4250 63500 197 80 10000 Good Day All! Join in January Saturday 26,2018 for Leg 7 for FSV'S Around The World Flight. On this flight we will be departing Gatwick (EGKK) London at 09:00 AM PST/1700 GMT and flying to Orly (LFPO) Paris. Airspeed around 200 KT, at Fl.090. ACARS Schedule for this flight: FSV-E07 (EGKK - LFPO) Departure:09:00 AM Arrival: 10:15 AM Equipment: DC-4P (NC88899) Distance: 176.533nm Days Flown: Su M T W Th F S Route: ABB BSN CLM OL Click PLN Flight Plan button to download the flight plan, Server Info: Departure Time 09:00 AM PST/1700GMTT Flight Server FSV'S JoinFS: http://pmem.uk/joinfs/install.html Flight Date Saturday January 26,2019 FSV'S Flight Deck Discord: https://discord.gg/2auQ7nP
  8. FSVKenny

    FSV'S Around The World Tour LEG 6

    Aircraft Image: ICAO: Name: Fullname: Registration: Range: Weight: Cruise: Passengers: Cargo: DC4P DC-4P Douglas DC-4 Skymaster Clipper Endeavour NC88899 4250 63500 197 80 10000 Let's switch gears and pull the DC-4 out of the hangar for a bit. On Saturday January 19, 2019 at 09:00 AM PST/1700 GMT, we will depart Shannon Ireland EINN for Gatwick London EGKK. Flight time about 2 hours at Fl.090. ACARS Schedule for this flight: FSV-E05 (BIKF - EINN) Departure:09:00 AM Arrival: 12:15 PM Equipment: L-049 (N88831) Distance: 800.131nm Days Flown: Su M T W Th F S Route: SHA Notes: 6887 fuel used View Details Pilot Brief Add to Bid Click PLN Flight Plan button to download the flight plan, Server Info: Departure Time 09:00 AM PST/1700GMTT Flight Server FSV'S JoinFS: http://pmem.uk/joinfs/install.html Flight Date Saturday January 19,2019 FSV'S Flight Deck Discord: https://discord.gg/2auQ7nP
  9. FSVKenny

    FSV'S Around The World Tour LEG 5

    Aircraft Image: ICAO: Name: Fullname: Registration: Range: Weight: Cruise: Passengers: Cargo: CONI L-O49 Lockheed L-049 N88832 3685 137500 272 81 10000 Flight Number FSV710747 will depart from Keflavik BIKF on Saturday January 12, 2019 at 09:00 AM PST/1700GMTT. Upon departing from Keflavik we will fly to Shannon EINN Ireland. Estimated flight time: 3 hours Altitude: Fl.190 Flight Number Departure Arrival Aircraft Distance Add Bid FSV710747 BIKF EINN Lockheed L-049 800 nm Bid on Flight Click PLN Flight Plan button to download the flight plan, Server Info: Departure Time 09:00 AM PST/1700GMTT Flight Server FSV'S JoinFS: http://pmem.uk/joinfs/install.html Flight Date Saturday January 12,2019 FSV'S Flight Deck Discord: https://discord.gg/2auQ7nP
  10. FSVKenny

    FSV Group Flight

    FSV'S Around The World Tour FSV flight number E04 will depart frome Gander Int. Airport, Nfld at 09:00 AM PST/1700GMTT on Saturday January 5, 2019. Flight Server: FSV'S JoinFS. Tune your radios to FSV'S Flight Deck channel on Discord. Airspeed for this flight - 280knt. Initial altitude Fl.150 until fuel load is down to 50% then climb to Fl.190 for the duration of the flight ACARS Flight Schedule and Flight Number FSV-E04 (BGBW - BIKF) Departure:09:03 Arrival: 12:00 Equipment: L-049 (N88831) Distance: 650.295nm Days Flown: Su M T W Th F S Route: KEF Notes: Fuel Used: 8313lbs Click PLN Flight Plan button to download the flight plan, Server Info: Departure Time 09:00 AM PST/1700GMTT Flight Server FSV'S JoinFS: http://pmem.uk/joinfs/install.html Flight Date Saturday January 5,2019 FSV'S Flight Deck Discord: https://discord.gg/2auQ7nP
  1. Load more activity
×